Shared Pick-up & Drop From Mumbai to Wetnjoy Lonavala

Available on Saturdays and Sundays
Travel by A/C bus @ ₹650/seat Only (T & C Apply)

For Booking Contact - Shreeji Travels​

Routes and timings by city

Pick up & drop locations are along popular bus routes, from Mumbai. 

Mumbai to Wetnjoy pickup location

Pick-up locations and approximate departure times from Mumbai

AreaPick Up LocationDeparture
Borivali EastAxis Bank, National Park Bridge7:05am
Kandivali EastSamta Nagar Police Station7:10am
Malad EastKurar Village Bus Stop, Omkar Builders, near sky-walk7:15am
Goregaon EastAarey Flyover Bridge End, Indian Oil pump7:20am
Andheri EastWestern Tower Building, next to Bisleri Compound7:30am
Vile Parle EastDomestic Airport, Next to Sahara Star signal7:40am
Santacruz EastM. A. Travels, Teachers Colony, Bridge End7:45am
Bandra EastKala Nagar Bus Stop8:00am
Sion EastNear Ganesh Mandir, opposite Highway Apts., Sion East Flyover End, near Chunna Bhatti8:15am
Chembur EastVijay Travels, Diamond Garden signal, opposite Dominos Pizza8:25am
VashiVashi Plaza Signal8:50am
NerulL. P. Signal, beside bridge9:00am
CBD BelapurBelow flyoever, opposite RTO office9:05am
KhargharThree Star Hotel, Hiranandani Complex9:10am
KalamboliNear McDonalds9:15am
Details :-
  1. Pick up & Drop service is available for Wet N Joy Lonavala from Mumbai on Weekends i.e Saturdays & Sundays.
  2. The booking for Bus Service must be done via phone call. The numbers are as below, +91 7506561224 +91 9920455659 +91 7506705758 
  3. The departure from Mumbai & from the Wet N Joy Lonavala will be 7:05 AM and 6:30 PM respectively. 
  4. The fare price will be 650/- for a round trip for all (Adults/Kids) and the fare must be paid at the time of boarding. 
  5. Booking must be done prior to 7 PM on the day before the date of the visit. 
  6. Please note seat confirmation will be done solely over the phone call/SMS and it’s on a first come first serve basis. All the details such as Bus Number, Driver’s Details, Location/Time, and Availability will be provided and confirmed via the call/SMS only. 
  7. Bus services are operated by third-party tour operators who are acting solely as an agent for Wet N Joy in arranging vehicles and Wet N Joy is not responsible for any shortcomings in the services offered, any liability for any and all claims, including claims stemming from or related to personal injury, illnesses, accidents, death, property loss, or any other loss or grievance, arising from participation on the service offered by the third-party operators. 
  8. Terms and Conditions apply.